The Following Tournaments Have Been Canceled Due to Covid-19:

March 14-15, 2020

March 21-22, 2020

March 28-29, 2020

April 4, 2020.

Next expected update:

April 6, 2020

Please check back often for updates.  Thank you for your understanding and support.

Thanks,

Garry

2020 Georgia A State Championship

May 16 - 17, 2020


Park/City:

Westside Park and Edwards Park in Dalton

Park/City:

Palmer Memorial and Calhoun City Parks in Calhoun

Format:

2P followed by DE

(90 Minute Games)

Entry Fee:

$525

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


10U Teams Entered:

1) BUFORD ELITE '09 - COOK

2) East Cobb Edge '09 -  Mitchell

3) GA Power '09 - Mangan/Hamilton

4)

12U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Flames '07

2) Atlanta Premier - Elwin/Blackwood

3) Atlanta Premier 07 DeMeester

4) Atlanta Premier 07 Gibboney

5) Atlanta Premier 07-Sonnon

6) Bullets Shore 08

7) Carolina Elite SC - Duzan

8) Dirt Dawgs 07 - Griffin

9) DS Hotshots TN Premier 07

10) EC Bullets 07 - Holcombe

11) EC Bullets 08 - Blackburn

12) EC Bullets Branch

13) EC Bullets ‘08 - Martinez

14) Force Elite 07

15) Frost Falcons 08

16) Fury 07

17) GA Batbusters 07-Layson

18) GA Power 07 King

19) GA Power 07 Thacker

20) Georgia Force 08

21) Georgia Heat 2025

22) Georgia Hotshots Platinum 07 - Hawkins

23) Georgia Impact 08 - Parks

24) Georgia Impact 08 Taylor

25) Georgia Impact Premier Sullivan

26) Impact Gold 07 GA

27) NYO Patriots 07

28) T-Birds '08 - Royal Flush Plumbing

29) Team Georgia 08

30) Team North Carolina (Purdy)

31) Titans Fastpitch 08 Beal

32)  Frost Falcons 2025

33)

14U Teams Entered:

1) AP 06 - Gorski

2) AP Sweat 2025

3) Atlanta Flames 06 - Holt

4) Atlanta Flames 2006 - Axelson

5) Atlanta Premier 05 Barnett

6) Atlanta Premier 06 Samples/Abbott

7) Atlanta Premier Byrd 06

8) Atlanta Premier Joiner 05

9) Atlanta Premier-Ray

10) Atlanta Vipers Callaway 06

11) Dirty South Outlaws Baughcum 05

12) Easton Elite Speed 06 - McGrath

13) EC Bullets 05 - Wright

14) EC Bullets Maher

15) FIRECRACKERS GA - BRANCH

16) Firecrackers Marshall 2023

17) Firecrackers National 06

18) Ga Batbusters 2024

19) Ga Elite- Callwood

20) GA Impact 2024

21) Ga Legacy 05 Statham

22) GA Power 06 Holland

23) GA Power 06 Williams

24) GAP 06-Lawson

25) Georgia Athletics 06-Bedsole

26) Georgia Classics '05 (Behunin)

27) Georgia Fire 06- Gooden

28) Georgia Fire Gold

29) Georgia Outlaws Ray 2024

30) Glory Adkins Gold Georgia

31) Legacy Fire

32) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles- Shively

33) NYO '05 Patriots

34) Premier FastPitch - J Coleman

35) Premier FastPitch - Laws

36) Prospex Ga 05 Smith

37) Summit

38) Team Georgia 06

39) Triple Threat Dingler

40) Force Elite Mizuno '05 - Rogers

41) 

16/U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Crush Powered by Royal Flush Plumbing

2) Atlanta Premier 04 Waller

3) Batbusters 04 Ga

4) Batbusters 16u Fowler

5) Easton Elite Speed - Deese

6) Easton Elite-Black

7) Firecrackers Gibson

8) GA FIRE - Johnson 16u

9) GAP 04 Russell

10) Georgia Elite - Branch

11) Georgia Impact - Grace

12) Georgia Impact - Gusaeff/O'Neal

13) Georgia Impact- Janney

14) Georgia Prime Gold - Laukka

15) Impact Gold 04 Manders

16) North GA Aztecs

17) Premier FastPitch - Herman

18) Premier Fastpitch Reed

19) Team GA 03 - Lynch

20) Team Ga 04 Payne

21) Tennessee Mojo Sewell

22) Titans Fastpitch Elite 16U

23) Premier Fastpitch - Morlet

24) Firecrackers '06 - Neleman

25) E C Bullets - Scarborough

26)

18/U Teams Entered:

1) 18U TX GLORY GA FARRELL

2) Atlanta Premier '01 - Martin/Cane

3) Dirty Dozen

4) Firecrackers - Fowler

5Georgia Fire 18U Walling

6) Xtreme Fastpitch - Lee

7)