2020 PGF Georgia State Championship

June 20 - 21, 2020


Park/City:

10U and 14U @ Burnt Hickory and MT Tabor Parks in Dallas, GA

Park/City:

16U and 18U @ Alto Park in Rome, GA

Park/City:

12U @ Edwards Park in Dalton, GA

Format:

3P followed by SE

(90 Minute Bracket Game Times)

Entry Fee:

$525

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


12U Teams Entered:

(Edwards Park in Dalton)

1) AP Gold Stewart

2) Atlanta Premier 07 DeMeester

3) Atlanta Premier 07-Sonnon

4) Beverly Bandits 12U Premier

5) Bullets Shore 08

6) Chattanooga Force '07

7) Dirt Dawgs 07 - Griffin

8) DS Hotshots TN Premier 07

9) EC Bullets - 2025

10) EC Bullets 08 - Blackburn

11) Force Elite 07

12) Frost Falcons 08

13) Fury 07

14) Ga Batbusters 07-Hester/Stanford

15) GA Batbusters 07-Layson

16) GA Power 07 King

17) GA Power 07 Thacker

18) Georgia Heat 2025

19) Georgia Hotshots Platinum 07 - Hawkins

20) Georgia Impact 07 Mortimer

21) Georgia Impact 08 - Parks

22) Georgia Impact 08 Taylor

23) Georgia Impact Premier Sullivan

24) Impact Gold 07 GA

25) Indy Crush 07 National

26) NYO Patriots 07

27) ProStar Fastpitch 12s

28) T-Birds '08 - Royal Flush Plumbing

29) Team Georgia 08

30) Tennessee Mojo '07 - Spinogatti

14U Teams Entered:

(Burnt Hickory & MT Tabor in Dallas, GA)

1) AP Sweat 2025

2) Atlanta Flames 06 - Holt

3) Atlanta Premier 05 Barnett

4) Atlanta Premier 06 Samples/Abbott

5) Atlanta Vipers 06 Callaway/Harris

6) Diamond Elite

7) Dirty South Outlaws Baughcum 05

8) EAD ATTITUDE

9) Easton Elite Speed 06 - McGrath

10) EC Bullets - Pace

11) EC Bullets 05 - Wright

12) EC Bullets Maher

13) EC Bullets Morris

14) Firecrackers 06 Neleman

15) Firecrackers National 06

16) Fury Fastpitch Thomas

17) Ga Batbusters 2024

18) GA Impact 2024

19) Ga Legacy 05 Statham

20) GA Power 05 - Boyette

21) GA Power 06 Williams

22) Georgia Athletics 06-Bedsole

23) Georgia Fire 06- Gooden

24) Georgia Impact Rush

25) Georgia Impact Sampson/Gusaeff

26) Georgia Prime - Cain

27) Glory Adkins Gold 14U Georgia

28) Hotshots Alabama 06

29) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles- Shively

30) So Cal Athletics '06

31) Southern Force 14U - Hammond

32)Team Georgia 06

33) TN Batbusters 2024

34) TN Heat '06

16/18U Teams Entered:

(Alto Park in Rome, GA)

1) Atlanta Premier 01 Martin/Cane

2) Atlanta Premier 04 Waller

3) Atlanta Vipers Palazzo

4) Batbusters 04 Ga

5) Easton Elite Speed - Deese

6) EC Bullets Ashley

7) EC Bullets Wiggins

8) EC Bullets - Woody/Roth

9) Firecrackers - Bowen

10) Firecrackers GA Cooper - National

11) Firecrackers 18u A Fowler

12) Firecrackers Gibson

13) Firecrackers Premier Sims 16U (GA)

14) GA Impact 2022 Schroyer

15) GA Power Rocco

16) GAP 04 Russell

17) Georgia Hotshots Premier

18) Georgia Impact - Grace

19) Georgia Impact - Gusaeff/O'Neal

20) Georgia Impact 2023 West

21) Georgia Impact Deyton

22) Georgia Impact- Janney

23) Impact Gold 04 Manders

24) Premier FastPitch - Herman

25) Premier fastpitch Morlet

26) Premier Fastpitch Reed

27) ProStar Fastpitch 16U

28) Team GA 03 - Lynch

29) Team Ga 04 Payne

30) West Ga Elite

31) Xtreme Fastpitch-Lee