Friday * June 12, 2020

We have been cleared at all parks listed on our website!

June 13-14 is a definite GO!

June 20-21 is a definite GO!

June 27-28 is a definite GO!

ALL July events are a definite GOL!

Masks are NOT required.  Players may wear them if they choose!

Thank you for your patience, understanding and support.

Thanks,

Garry

2020 Summer Spectacular

June 13 - 14, 2020


Park/City:

Heritage Point Park in Dalton

Park/City:

Palmer Memorial and Calhoun City Parks in Calhoun

Format: 3P followed by SE
Entry Fee:

$465

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


10U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Premier - Walker

2) Atlanta Sluggers

3) East Cobb Bullets '09 - Crenshaw

4) East Cobb Bullets '09 - Campbell

5) East Cobb Edge '09 - Mitchell

6) Extreme Elite GA

7) Frost Falcons 2010

8) North Atlanta Knockouts

9)

Waiting List:

1)

12U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Flames '07 - Hickey

2) Atlanta Premier '07 - DeMeester

3) Atlanta Premier - Elwin/Blackwood

4) Atlanta Premier '08 - Rountree

5) E C Bullets 2025 - Davis

6) Elite Gamers

7) Explosion 2026

8) Force Elite '07 

9) Georgia Hitmasters

10) Georgia Power '08 - Rodgers

11) Georgia Prime - Newport

12) Jack City '07

13) ProStar FastPitch 12U

14) Team Georgia '08

15) Titans FastPitch '08 - Beal

16) Easton Elite Speed '07

Waiting List:

1)

14U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Premier '06 - Gorksi

2) Batbusters - Rogers

3) Central Park Bulldogs

4) EAD Attitude

5) Firecrackers GA - Dorsey

6) Fusion '06

7) Georgia Athletics '06

8) Georgia Classics '05 - Behunin

9) Georgia Heat 2025

10) GA Impact Rush

11) Knoxville Angels Elite

12) Knoxville Explosion '06

13) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Shively

14) North GA Rage

15) Premier FastPitch - C Coleman

16) Premier FastPitch - Laws

17) Seventh Inning Lady Royals - Rohan

18) Team Georgia '06 - Wall

19) Titans FastPitch - Beal

20) USSSA Pride Elite '05 - Perkins

21) EC Bullets '07 Holcombe

22) Atlanta Flames '06

23) Chattanooga Force '07

24) Hotshots Tennessee '07

Waiting List:

1)

8-Under Teams Entered:

1) Sandy Plains Blue Blaze

2) West Cobb Extreme 2011

WILL NOT MAKE

16/18U Teams Entered:

1) Atlanta Premier '01 - Martin/Cane

2) Atlanta Premier '05 - Bilz

3) Attack FastPitch - Evans

4) Crossfire GA

5) Dirty Dozen

6) Firecrackers - Fowler

7) Firecrackers 18 Gold - McDonald

8) Firecrackers - Neleman

9) Fury Premier 2024 - Sewell

10) Georgia Heat - Young

11) GA Impact Janney

12) GA Impact 2024 Paley

13) GA Impact West

14) Georgia Phoenix '04

15) Georgia Swarm

16) Premier FastPitch - Erickson

17) Seventh Inning Lady Royals

18) Shockers

19) Team Georgia - Payne

20) TN Fury - McElroy

21) Texas Glory GA '01 - Farrell

22) Titans FastPitch - Erriquezzo/Daniel  

Waiting List:

1) Team Extreme

2)