Friday * June 12, 2020

We have been cleared at all parks listed on our website!

June 13-14 is a definite GO!

June 20-21 is a definite GO!

June 27-28 is a definite GO!

ALL July events are a definite GOL!

Masks are NOT required.  Players may wear them if they choose!

Thank you for your patience, understanding and support.

Thanks,

Garry

2020 Swingin' For Summer

14U June 6, 2020 * Saturday Only

12U and High School (16U/18U) June 7, 2020 * Sunday Only


Park/City:

Edwards Park in Dalton

Format: 2P followed by SE
Entry Fee:

$450 (Includes all Gate fees)

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


12U Teams Entered:

Will Split Into Gold/Silver

Sunday June 7, 2020

1) ProStar FastPitch 12U

2) Team GA '07 - Greenwood

3) Atlanta Premier - Elwin Blackwood

4) Atlanta Premier '08 - Nagel

5) Georgia Heat 2025

6) Georgia Impact - Taylor

7) NYO Patriots

8) EC Bullets 2025 - Davis

9) Georgia Hitmasters

10) Force Elite '07

11) Titans FP '08 - Beal

12) Atlanta Premier '07 - DeMeester 

13) Dirt Dawgs - Griffin

14) Georgia Impact '08

15) Georgia Prime - Newport

16) Atlanta Premier '07 - Gibboney

Waiting List:

1)

14U Teams Entered:

Will Split Into Gold/Silver

Saturday June 6, 2020

1) Georgia Legacy '05 - Statham

2) Chattanooga Cruisers '06

3) Georgia Force - McMahan

4) Rockmart Sting

5) Titans FastPitch - Beal

6) Cherokee Cobras

7) BatBusters - Haymans

8) GA Fire '06 - Gooden

9) NYO Patriots - Tucker

10) Atlanta Premier '06 - Samples/Abbott

11) O C Batbusters

12) Prospex GA '05 - Smith

13) Force Elite Mizuno - Rogers

14) The Armory '06

15) Team Georgia '06 - Wall

16) Georgia Prime - Cain

Waiting List:

1) Atlanta Premier '05 - Bilz

2) EAD Attitude

3) North GA Rage

4) GA Classics '05 - Behunin

5) GA Batbusters

6) GA Power '06 - Williams

7) Georgia Classics - Webb

8) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Shively

9) USSSA Pride Elite '05 - Perkins

10)

16/18U Teams Entered:

Will Split Into Gold/Silver

SUNDAY June 7, 2020

1) Titans FastPitch - Anderton

2) Georgia Phoenix

3) Georgia Heat - Young

4) Impact Gold '04 - Manders

5) NEXTLVL Eagles - Morgan

6) ProStar FastPitch 16U

7) Team Easton - Russell

8) Team Georgia '04 - Payne

9) BatBusters - Fowler

10) Force Elite Mizuno - Rogers

11) Chattanooga Cruisers

12) Team Georgia Premier

13) Atlanta Premier - Waller

14) Atlanta Premier '01 - Martin/Cane

15) Texas Glory GA '01 - Farrell

16) E C Bullets - Ashley

Waiting List:

1) Crossfire (GA)

2) Outsiders - Hunt (TN)

3) Easton Elite Speed - Deese

4) Nitro FastPitch - McCoy

5) TN Mojo '21/22 - Sewell

6) Nike Elite

7) Batbusters - Rudolph

8) Atlanta Crush

9) Georgia Classics - Webb

10) Georgia Fire - Johnson

11) Georgia Impact - Grace

12)